Nairobi United vs APS Bomet AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Nairobi United −0.5
Handicap
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.6Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
78%High
Over 22%Under 78%

Both teams score

BTTS
22%No · High
Nairobi United56%
APS Bomet39%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Nairobi United Win
45%
2
Draw
30%
3
Away
APS Bomet Win
25%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Nairobi United−0.5
79%
2
APS Bomet+0.5
21%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Nairobi United −0.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
92%
2
Under 3
91%
3
Under 2.5
78%
4
Over 2.5
22%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (92%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
NAI / APS012345
0
0 - 013.8%
0 - 19.5%
0 - 25.1%
0 - 31.9%
0 - 41.0%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.8%
1 - 112.8%
1 - 25.1%
1 - 31.9%
1 - 40.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 010.0%
2 - 17.8%
2 - 24.0%
2 - 31.4%
2 - 40.0%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 05.1%
3 - 14.0%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.7%
3 - 40.0%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 02.4%
4 - 11.9%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.0%
4 - 40.0%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 01.4%
5 - 10.7%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-0 (13.8%), 1-0 (13.8%), 1-1 (12.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Nairobi United and APS Bomet.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 26 Oct 2026, 09:45 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-1
96’
90’+6
1-1
FT 0-1
71’
46’
HT 0-1
34’
29’
player
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Nairobi United
0 wins
0%
VS
2 draws
67%
APS Bomet
1 wins
33%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Gor MahiaGor Mahia349
2
3K FC3K FC315
3
Mara Sugar FCMara Sugar FC315
4
AFC LeopardsAFC Leopards315
5
Shabana FCShabana FC315
6
KakamegaKakamega214
7
KCBKCB304
8
TuskerTusker123
9
MurangaMuranga313
10
Nairobi UnitedNairobi United303
11
Posta RangersPosta Rangers3-43
12
Migori YouthMigori Youth202
13
Kenya Police FCKenya Police FC3-12
14
APS BometAPS Bomet3-12
15
BandariBandari3-12
16
Mathare UnitedMathare United3-12
17
Ulinzi Stars NakuruUlinzi Stars Nakuru3-22
18
Mombasa EliteMombasa Elite3-21
Nairobi United
Nairobi United
DDLWD
APS Bomet
LDDWW
APS Bomet
go to top