Moldova vs Faroe Islands AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.1Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%No · Low
Faroe Islands71%
Moldova70%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Moldova Win
33%
2
Draw
33%
3
Away
Faroe Islands Win
35%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 33% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Moldova0.0
36%
2
Faroe Islands0.0
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Moldova 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
68%
2
Under 10.5
57%
3
Over 9.5
56%
4
Under 9.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (68%)

Correct Score

True AI
MOL / FAR012345
0
0 - 017.4%
0 - 116.7%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.4%
1 - 116.7%
1 - 29.0%
1 - 33.3%
1 - 40.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.0%
2 - 17.8%
2 - 24.9%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 40.4%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.5%
3 - 12.3%
3 - 21.7%
3 - 30.6%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.1%
4 - 10.3%
4 - 20.2%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-0 (17.4%), 0-1 (16.7%), 1-1 (16.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Moldova and Faroe Islands.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 15:55 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Moldova
1 wins
25%
VS
2 draws
50%
Faroe Islands
1 wins
25%

Standing

See All
League C: Group C
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
SlovakiaSlovakia4710
3
MoldovaMoldova4-54
4
KazakhstanKazakhstan4-22

Team form

Julian Weinberger
Referee
Stadium
Zimbru
Capacity
10,104
Location
Chisinau, Moldova
go to top