Mercedes vs CA Lugano AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
45%No · Medium
Mercedes67%
CA Lugano67%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Mercedes Win
34%
2
Draw
32%
3
Away
CA Lugano Win
34%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 32% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Mercedes0.0
51%
2
CA Lugano0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Mercedes 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
62%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
MER / CAL012345
0
0 - 013.8%
0 - 113.8%
0 - 27.2%
0 - 32.8%
0 - 41.0%
0 - 50.2%
1
1 - 013.8%
1 - 112.8%
1 - 27.2%
1 - 32.8%
1 - 41.0%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.8%
2 - 17.2%
2 - 24.0%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 40.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.2%
3 - 12.8%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.7%
3 - 40.0%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.4%
4 - 11.0%
4 - 20.5%
4 - 30.0%
4 - 40.0%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.2%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-0 (13.8%), 0-1 (13.8%), 1-0 (13.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Mercedes and CA Lugano.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 13:33 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-0
Start0-0
HT 0-0
10’
26’
29’
player
47’
1-0
72’
FT 1-0
92’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Mercedes
2 wins
20%
VS
3 draws
30%
CA Lugano
5 wins
50%

Standing

See All

Team form

Stadium
Estadio Liga Mercedina
Capacity
5,000
Location
Mercedes,
go to top