MC Alger vs USM Khenchela AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
MC Alger69%
Hanshely69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
MC Alger Win
66%
2
Draw
22%
3
Away
Hanshely Win
12%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 66%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Hanshely+1.25
51%
2
MC Alger−1.25
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Hanshely +1.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
75%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
MCA / HAN012345
0
0 - 012.0%
0 - 16.4%
0 - 21.5%
0 - 30.2%
0 - 40.2%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 022.2%
1 - 112.0%
1 - 22.9%
1 - 30.4%
1 - 40.2%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 020.8%
2 - 111.1%
2 - 22.7%
2 - 30.3%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 012.8%
3 - 16.9%
3 - 21.7%
3 - 30.2%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 05.8%
4 - 12.9%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (22.2%), 2-0 (20.8%), 3-0 (12.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for MC Alger and USM Khenchela.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 19:34 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-0
HT 1-0
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
MC Alger
7 wins
70%
VS
2 draws
20%
Hanshely
1 wins
10%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
JS kabylieJS kabylie7816
2
MC OranMC Oran7515
3
USM AlgerUSM Alger7514
5
RouissetRouisset8314
6
MC AlgerMC Alger5613
8
ES SetifES Setif728
13
HanshelyHanshely7-55
14
ASO ChlefASO Chlef8-64
15
JS SaouraJS Saoura6-63
16
BiskraBiskra7-102

Team form

Stadium
Stade 5 Juillet 1962
Capacity
66,000
Location
Algiers, Algeria
go to top