Marquense vs Suchitepequez AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
60%Medium
Over 40%Under 60%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Marquense69%
Suchitepequez69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Marquense Win
68%
2
Draw
21%
3
Away
Suchitepequez Win
10%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 68%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Suchitepéquez+1.25
51%
2
Marquense−1.25
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Suchitepéquez +1.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
81%
2
Under 3
76%
3
Under 2.5
60%
4
Over 2.5
40%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (81%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
MAR / SUC012345
0
0 - 08.6%
0 - 16.2%
0 - 22.3%
0 - 30.3%
0 - 40.2%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 017.4%
1 - 112.7%
1 - 24.5%
1 - 30.9%
1 - 40.2%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 017.4%
2 - 112.7%
2 - 24.5%
2 - 30.9%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 011.3%
3 - 18.2%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 30.5%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 05.4%
4 - 13.8%
4 - 21.3%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (17.4%), 2-0 (17.4%), 1-1 (12.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Marquense and Suchitepequez.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 13:35 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Marquense
15 wins
50%
VS
2 draws
7%
Suchitepequez
13 wins
43%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Antigua GFCAntigua GFC17832
2
CSD MunicipalCSD Municipal171130
3
GuastatoyaGuastatoya17228
5
Xelaju MCXelaju MC17825
6
Aurora F.C.Aurora F.C.17225
7
MarquenseMarquense17-325
10
MalacatecoMalacateco17-719
12
SuchitepequezSuchitepequez17-179

Team form

Stadium
Estadio Marquesa de la Ensenada
Capacity
11,000
Location
San Marcos, Guatemala
go to top