Maroons vs Kataka FC AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
BTTS Yes
BTTS
Confidence HighMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
58%Medium
Over 42%Under 58%

Both teams score

BTTS
63%Yes · High
Maroons79%
Kataka FC79%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Maroons Win
57%
2
Draw
26%
3
Away
Kataka FC Win
17%

The Home team is favoured at 57%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Kataka FC+1.0
53%
2
Maroons−1.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Kataka FC +1.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
79%
2
Under 3
73%
3
Under 2.5
58%
4
Over 2.5
42%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (79%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
MAR / KAT012345
0
0 - 010.0%
0 - 15.8%
0 - 23.2%
0 - 31.4%
0 - 40.0%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 012.8%
1 - 111.3%
1 - 24.0%
1 - 31.9%
1 - 40.0%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 012.0%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 24.0%
2 - 31.4%
2 - 40.0%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 07.8%
3 - 15.8%
3 - 22.4%
3 - 31.0%
3 - 40.0%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 04.5%
4 - 12.8%
4 - 21.4%
4 - 30.0%
4 - 40.0%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 02.4%
5 - 11.4%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (12.8%), 2-0 (12.0%), 1-1 (11.3%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Maroons and Kataka FC.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 02:28 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time4-1
Start0-0
HT 1-0
28’
50’
4-1
90’+2
player
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Maroons
0 wins
0%
VS
1 draws
33%
Kataka FC
2 wins
67%

Team form

Stadium
Luzira Maximum Prisons Stadium
Capacity
5,000
Location
Kampala, Uganda
go to top