Malta vs Andorra AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 3Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
8.4Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
72%High
Over 28%Under 72%

Both teams score

BTTS
36%No · High
Malta60%
Andorra60%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Malta Win
58%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Andorra Win
13%

The Home team is favoured at 58%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Malta−0.75
54%
2
Andorra+0.75
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Malta −0.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
89%
2
Under 3
87%
3
Under 2.5
73%
4
Over 2.5
28%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (89%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
77%
2
Under 9.5
67%
3
Under 8.5
54%
4
Over 8.5
46%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (77%)

Correct Score

True AI
MAL / AND012345
0
0 - 020.1%
0 - 18.2%
0 - 21.5%
0 - 30.1%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 023.9%
1 - 113.4%
1 - 23.3%
1 - 30.3%
1 - 40.1%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 015.4%
2 - 110.0%
2 - 22.9%
2 - 30.3%
2 - 40.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 06.2%
3 - 14.8%
3 - 21.5%
3 - 30.2%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.7%
4 - 11.5%
4 - 20.5%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (23.9%), 0-0 (20.1%), 2-0 (15.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Malta and Andorra.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 17:21 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Malta
3 wins
60%
VS
2 draws
40%
Andorra
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
League D: Group A
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
MaltaMalta327
2
GibraltarGibraltar202
3
AndorraAndorra3-21

Team form

Mikkel Redder
Referee
Stadium
Ta'Qali National Stadium
Capacity
16,907
Location
Takali, Malta
go to top