Lumezzane vs US Folgore Caratese AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
48%No · Low
Lumezzane69%
US Folgore Caratese69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Lumezzane Win
41%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
US Folgore Caratese Win
31%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
US Folgore Caratese0.0
36%
2
Lumezzane0.0
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: US Folgore Caratese 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
75%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Lumezzane and US Folgore Caratese.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 11:34 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Lumezzane
2 wins
100%
VS
0 draws
0%
US Folgore Caratese
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
CittadellaCittadella111227
2
TrentoTrento111123
5
TrevisoTreviso11419
8
ASD AlcioneASD Alcione11115
9
LeccoLecco11314
10
AlbinoleffeAlbinoleffe11114
12
LumezzaneLumezzane11-412
13
CarpiCarpi11-512
14
Pro VercelliPro Vercelli11-912
15
GianaGiana11-211
16
NovaraNovara11-610
18
JuventusU23JuventusU2311-710
20
Renate ACRenate AC11-75

Team form

Andrea Palmieri
Referee
Stadium
Stadio Tullio Saleri
Capacity
4,150
Location
Lumezzane, Italy
go to top