Lugano vs Young Boys AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
73%High
Over 27%Under 73%

Both teams score

BTTS
35%No · High
Lugano59%
Young Boys59%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Lugano Win
38%
2
Draw
25%
3
Away
Young Boys Win
38%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Young Boys0.0
52%
2
Lugano0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Young Boys 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Lugano and Young Boys.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 17:59 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Lugano
8 wins
27%
VS
7 draws
23%
Young Boys
15 wins
50%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
LuganoLugano112531
2
Young BoysYoung Boys111725
3
FC SionFC Sion11722
4
FC ZurichFC Zurich11-317
5
ServetteServette11216
6
St. GallenSt. Gallen11-416
7
FC Basel 1893FC Basel 189311-314
8
LuzernLuzern11-612
9
ThunThun11-1110
10
VaduzVaduz11-19
11
GrasshopperGrasshopper11-139
12
Lausanne SportsLausanne Sports11-106

Team form

Nico Gianforte
Referee
Stadium
Cornaredo
Capacity
6,330
Location
Lugano, Switzerland
go to top