La Luz vs Plaza Colonia AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.1Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
64%Medium
Over 36%Under 64%

Both teams score

BTTS
43%No · Medium
La Luz65%
Plaza Colonia65%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
La Luz Win
29%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Plaza Colonia Win
42%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Plaza Colonia0.0
51%
2
La Luz0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Plaza Colonia 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
83%
2
Under 3
79%
3
Under 2.5
64%
4
Over 2.5
36%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (83%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
LAL / PLA012345
0
0 - 014.0%
0 - 116.4%
0 - 29.5%
0 - 33.3%
0 - 40.9%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 015.1%
1 - 117.7%
1 - 210.3%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.8%
2 - 19.5%
2 - 25.4%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 40.4%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 21.7%
3 - 30.5%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.5%
4 - 10.7%
4 - 20.3%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (17.7%), 0-1 (16.4%), 1-0 (15.1%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for La Luz and Plaza Colonia.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 00:20 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-1
Start0-0
HT 0-0
7’
12’
36’
37’
player
58’
1-0
68’
75’
1-1
76’
player
89’
FT 1-1
94’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
La Luz
1 wins
20%
VS
2 draws
40%
Plaza Colonia
2 wins
40%

Team form

Stadium
Parque Luis Rivero
Capacity
2,000
Location
Montevideo,
go to top