KuPs vs Gnistan Helsinki AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.5Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%Yes · Low
KuPs71%
Gnistan Helsinki71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
KuPs Win
64%
2
Draw
22%
3
Away
Gnistan Helsinki Win
15%

The Home team is favoured at 64%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Gnistan Helsinki+1.25
52%
2
KuPs−1.25
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Gnistan Helsinki +1.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
64%
2
Over 8.5
61%
3
Under 9.5
52%
4
Over 9.5
48%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (64%)

Correct Score

True AI
KUP / GNI012345
0
0 - 04.9%
0 - 14.8%
0 - 22.3%
0 - 30.5%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 011.1%
1 - 110.7%
1 - 25.1%
1 - 31.5%
1 - 40.2%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 012.5%
2 - 112.0%
2 - 25.6%
2 - 31.7%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 09.0%
3 - 18.6%
3 - 24.3%
3 - 31.1%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 04.9%
4 - 14.8%
4 - 22.3%
4 - 30.5%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 2-0 (12.5%), 2-1 (12.0%), 1-0 (11.1%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for KuPs and Gnistan Helsinki.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 00:52 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
KuPs
8 wins
73%
VS
3 draws
27%
Gnistan Helsinki
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki302355
2
Inter TurkuInter Turku301355
3
KuPsKuPs301753
4
AC OuluAC Oulu30-144
6
Vaasa VPSVaasa VPS30-340

Team form

Oliver Reitala
Referee
Stadium
Savon Sanomat Areena
Capacity
5,300
Location
Kuopio, Finland
go to top