Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Jubilo Iwata69%
Sagan Tosu69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Jubilo Iwata Win
36%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Sagan Tosu Win
34%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Jubilo Iwata0.0
51%
2
Sagan Tosu0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Jubilo Iwata 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
74%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
JUB / SAG012345
0
0 - 011.1%
0 - 112.7%
0 - 26.9%
0 - 32.7%
0 - 40.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.2%
1 - 116.2%
1 - 29.7%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.5%
2 - 110.1%
2 - 26.4%
2 - 32.7%
2 - 40.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.9%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 22.7%
3 - 31.1%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.7%
4 - 11.1%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.2%), 1-0 (13.2%), 0-1 (12.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Jubilo Iwata and Sagan Tosu.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 13:35 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Jubilo Iwata
10 wins
45%
VS
4 draws
18%
Sagan Tosu
8 wins
37%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS

Team form

Stadium
Yamaha Stadium
Capacity
15,165
Location
Iwata, Japan
go to top