Hercules vs Sant Andreu AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
48%No · Low
Hercules69%
Sant Andreu69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Hercules Win
53%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Sant Andreu Win
20%

The Home team is favoured at 53%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Hercules−0.5
53%
2
Sant Andreu+0.5
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Hercules −0.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
79%
2
Under 3
74%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (79%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
HER / SAN012345
0
0 - 010.5%
0 - 110.0%
0 - 24.8%
0 - 31.3%
0 - 40.2%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 016.4%
1 - 115.9%
1 - 27.5%
1 - 32.3%
1 - 40.4%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 012.8%
2 - 112.5%
2 - 25.8%
2 - 31.7%
2 - 40.3%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 06.6%
3 - 16.4%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 30.8%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 02.3%
4 - 12.3%
4 - 21.0%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (16.4%), 1-1 (15.9%), 2-0 (12.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Hercules and Sant Andreu.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 16:25 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Hercules
2 wins
50%
VS
0 draws
0%
Sant Andreu
2 wins
50%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Villarreal BVillarreal B91120
2
Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza9720
3
Real Jaen CFReal Jaen CF9416
4
Real MurciaReal Murcia9316
5
FC CartagenaFC Cartagena9515
6
AD AlcorconAD Alcorcon9814
7
Gimnastic de TarragonaGimnastic de Tarragona9114
8
UD IbizaUD Ibiza9114
9
AlgecirasAlgeciras9013
10
HerculesHercules9-313
11
SD HuescaSD Huesca9012
12
Real Madrid CastillaReal Madrid Castilla9012
13
Antequera CFAntequera CF9111
14
Atletico de Madrid BAtletico de Madrid B9210
15
Sant AndreuSant Andreu9-29
16
CF Rayo MajadahondaCF Rayo Majadahonda9-37
17
Aguilas CFAguilas CF9-67
18
CE EuropaCE Europa9-97
19
Juventud Torremolinos CFJuventud Torremolinos CF9-96
20
TeruelTeruel9-116

Team form

Stadium
Estadio Jose Rico Perez
Capacity
29,584
Location
Alicante, Spain
go to top