Hartford Athletic vs Rhode Island AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
57%Medium
Over 43%Under 57%

Both teams score

BTTS
49%No · Low
Hartford Athletic70%
Rhode Island70%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Hartford Athletic Win
39%
2
Draw
27%
3
Away
Rhode Island Win
34%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Hartford Athletic0.0
54%
2
Rhode Island0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Hartford Athletic 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
78%
2
Under 3
72%
3
Under 2.5
57%
4
Over 2.5
43%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (78%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
HAR / RHO012345
0
0 - 09.8%
0 - 111.8%
0 - 26.9%
0 - 32.7%
0 - 40.6%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.4%
1 - 116.2%
1 - 29.5%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 09.0%
2 - 110.9%
2 - 26.4%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.8%
3 - 14.8%
3 - 22.7%
3 - 30.9%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.1%
4 - 11.5%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.2%), 1-0 (13.4%), 0-1 (11.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Hartford Athletic and Rhode Island.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 16:50 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Hartford Athletic
1 wins
13%
VS
4 draws
50%
Rhode Island
3 wins
37%

Standing

See All
League: Group A
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Tampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies302661
2
Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery302153
3
Detroit CityDetroit City301351
4
Louisville City FCLouisville City FC30847
5
Pittsburgh RiverhoundsPittsburgh Riverhounds30345
6
Hartford AthleticHartford Athletic30243
7
Rhode IslandRhode Island30942
8
Miami FCMiami FC30-1036
9
Indy ElevenIndy Eleven30-634
10
Loudoun UnitedLoudoun United30-1031
11
Birmingham LegionBirmingham Legion30-630
12
Brooklyn FCBrooklyn FC30-2921
13
Sporting JaxSporting Jax30-4614

Team form

Stadium
Dillon Stadium
Capacity
9,600
Location
Hartford,
go to top