Hallam vs Pontefract Collieries AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
58%Medium
Over 42%Under 58%

Both teams score

BTTS
48%No · Low
Hallam69%
Pontefract Collieries69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Hallam Win
11%
2
Draw
15%
3
Away
Pontefract Collieries Win
73%

The Away team is the clear favourite at 73%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Hallam+1.75
50%
2
Pontefract Collieries−1.75
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Hallam +1.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
79%
2
Under 3
74%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
42%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (79%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Hallam and Pontefract Collieries.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 05:04 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-3
86’
75’
72’
player
70’
65’
64’
player
HT 0-1
10’
player
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Hallam
0 wins
0%
VS
1 draws
50%
Pontefract Collieries
1 wins
50%

Team form

go to top