Hacken vs Degerfors IF AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.9Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%No · Low
Hacken71%
Degerfors71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Hacken Win
68%
2
Draw
18%
3
Away
Degerfors Win
14%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 68%.

Handicap

True AI
1
BK Hacken−1.25
50%
2
Degerfors+1.25
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: BK Hacken −1.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
76%
2
Over 9.5
65%
3
Over 10.5
53%
4
Under 10.5
48%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (76%)

Correct Score

True AI
HAC / DEG012345
0
0 - 04.3%
0 - 13.8%
0 - 21.7%
0 - 30.3%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 010.7%
1 - 19.6%
1 - 24.3%
1 - 31.0%
1 - 40.1%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 013.0%
2 - 111.5%
2 - 25.1%
2 - 31.3%
2 - 40.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 010.4%
3 - 19.0%
3 - 23.8%
3 - 31.0%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 06.2%
4 - 15.4%
4 - 22.3%
4 - 30.5%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 2-0 (13.0%), 2-1 (11.5%), 1-0 (10.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Hacken and Degerfors IF.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 02:05 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Hacken
6 wins
40%
VS
3 draws
20%
Degerfors
6 wins
40%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
IK Sirius FKIK Sirius FK252455
2
HammarbyHammarby253149
3
DjurgardensDjurgardens262949
4
HackenHacken261746
5
ElfsborgElfsborg261343
6
Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK26141
7
Malmo FFMalmo FF26740
8
AIKAIK26-338
9
IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg26-938
10
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna26-434
11
GAISGAIS25531
12
Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF25-1423
13
KalmarKalmar25-1822
14
DegerforsDegerfors26-2320
15
OrgryteOrgryte25-2519
16
HalmstadsHalmstads26-3117

Team form

Sars Joakim
Referee
Stadium
Nordic Wellness Arena
Capacity
6,300
Location
Gothenburg, Sweden
go to top