FC Sarnese 1926 vs Nocerina AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.6Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
78%High
Over 22%Under 78%

Both teams score

BTTS
30%No · High
Sarnese55%
Nocerina55%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Sarnese Win
39%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Nocerina Win
32%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Sarnese0.0
55%
2
Nocerina0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Sarnese 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for FC Sarnese 1926 and Nocerina.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 17:41 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
PEN1-4
Start0-0
player
3’
1-0
1-1
14’
player
player
36’
2-1
2-2
43’
player
HT 2-2
90’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Team form

Stadium
Felice Squitieri
Capacity
3,246
Location
Salerno,
go to top