FC Luanda vs Recreativo do Libolo AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
58%Medium
Over 42%Under 58%

Both teams score

BTTS
48%No · Low
FC Luanda69%
CRD Libolo69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
FC Luanda Win
43%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
CRD Libolo Win
26%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
FC Luanda−0.25
51%
2
CRD Libolo+0.25
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: FC Luanda −0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
79%
2
Under 3
74%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
42%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (79%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for FC Luanda and Recreativo do Libolo.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 20:56 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-2
Start0-0
HT 0-1
34’
0-1
37’
player
42’
49’
62’
77’
77’
player
80’
1-1
83’
89’
89’
FT 1-1
96’
1-2
97’
player
98’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
WilieteWiliete71219
2
Desportivo HuilaDesportivo Huila8416
3
Petro Atletico de LuandaPetro Atletico de Luanda7715
4
Onze BravosOnze Bravos8515
5
Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto7314
6
Interclube LuandaInterclube Luanda8113
7
Sagrada EsperancaSagrada Esperanca7211
8
Progresso da Lunda SulProgresso da Lunda Sul8110
9
Recreativo CaalaRecreativo Caala8-19
10
CRD LiboloCRD Libolo8-69
11
CD Sao SalvadorCD Sao Salvador8-38
12
Estrela Clube 1 de MaioEstrela Clube 1 de Maio8-38
13
Kabuscorp do PalancaKabuscorp do Palanca7-26
14
FC LuandaFC Luanda8-65
15
SC CabindaSC Cabinda7-54
16
Academica Do LobitoAcademica Do Lobito8-93
go to top