Exeter City vs Fleetwood Town AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.9Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.1Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
70%High
Over 30%Under 70%

Both teams score

BTTS
38%No · High
Exeter City61%
Fleetwood Town61%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Exeter City Win
40%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
Fleetwood Town Win
29%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Exeter City0.0
52%
2
Fleetwood Town0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Exeter City 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
88%
2
Under 3
85%
3
Under 2.5
70%
4
Over 2.5
30%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (88%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
67%
2
Under 10.5
58%
3
Over 9.5
55%
4
Under 9.5
45%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (67%)

Correct Score

True AI
EXE / FLE012345
0
0 - 011.4%
0 - 112.0%
0 - 26.2%
0 - 31.9%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.4%
1 - 116.4%
1 - 29.0%
1 - 33.3%
1 - 40.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 09.0%
2 - 110.9%
2 - 26.2%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.8%
3 - 14.6%
3 - 22.7%
3 - 31.0%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.0%
4 - 11.5%
4 - 20.8%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.4%), 1-0 (14.4%), 0-1 (12.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Exeter City and Fleetwood Town.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 05:50 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Exeter City
3 wins
38%
VS
4 draws
50%
Fleetwood Town
1 wins
12%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Salford CitySalford City13928
2
BarnetBarnet121025
5
York CityYork City13620
6
WalsallWalsall12719
7
ChesterfieldChesterfield14319
8
Exeter CityExeter City13319
11
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town13-418
12
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town13317
13
GillinghamGillingham13017
15
Swindon TownSwindon Town13-316
16
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers13-416
17
RochdaleRochdale13-715
18
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town13-214
20
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic12-412
23
Port ValePort Vale11-612
24
Crawley TownCrawley Town11-96

Team form

Stadium
St James Park
Capacity
8,219
Location
Exeter, England
go to top