Exeter City vs Crewe Alexandra AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.7Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
72%High
Over 28%Under 72%

Both teams score

BTTS
36%No · High
Exeter City60%
Crewe Alexandra60%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Exeter City Win
40%
2
Draw
27%
3
Away
Crewe Alexandra Win
33%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Exeter City0.0
53%
2
Crewe Alexandra0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Exeter City 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
89%
2
Under 3
87%
3
Under 2.5
73%
4
Over 2.5
28%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (89%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
63%
2
Under 10.5
62%
3
Over 9.5
50%
4
Under 9.5
50%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (63%)

Correct Score

True AI
EXE / CRE012345
0
0 - 011.5%
0 - 112.5%
0 - 26.6%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.2%
1 - 116.4%
1 - 29.8%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.5%
2 - 110.4%
2 - 26.9%
2 - 32.9%
2 - 40.8%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 22.9%
3 - 31.3%
3 - 40.3%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.6%
4 - 11.1%
4 - 20.9%
4 - 30.4%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.4%), 1-0 (13.2%), 0-1 (12.5%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Exeter City and Crewe Alexandra.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 05:29 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Match End.

90'+4'

90'+4' Reece Cole (Exeter City) Goal at 90'+4'.

86'

86' Calum Agius (Crewe Alexandra) Substitution at 86'.

81'

81' Jack Fitzwater (Exeter City) Yellow Card at 81'.

79'

79' Adrien Thibaut (Crewe Alexandra) Substitution at 79'.

79'

79' Ethan Sutherland (Exeter City) Substitution at 79'.

79'

79' Vincent Harper (Exeter City) Substitution at 79'.

66'

66' Josh Gordon (Exeter City) Substitution at 66'.

58'

58' Harry Kite (Exeter City) Substitution at 58'.

57'

57' Charlie McNeill (Crewe Alexandra) Yellow Card at 57'.

45'

45' Charlie McNeill (Crewe Alexandra) Substitution at 45'.

45'

45' Reece Hutchinson (Crewe Alexandra) Substitution at 45'.

45'

45' Reece Cole (Exeter City) Substitution at 45'.

21'

21' Anthony Scully (Exeter City) Penalty - Scored at 21'.

HEAD TO HEAD
Exeter City
5 wins
63%
VS
2 draws
25%
Crewe Alexandra
1 wins
12%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Salford CitySalford City13928
2
BarnetBarnet121025
5
York CityYork City13620
6
WalsallWalsall12719
7
ChesterfieldChesterfield13619
8
Exeter CityExeter City13319
10
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town13-418
11
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town13317
12
GillinghamGillingham13017
14
Swindon TownSwindon Town13-316
15
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers13-416
17
RochdaleRochdale13-715
18
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town13-214
20
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic12-412
23
Port ValePort Vale11-612
24
Crawley TownCrawley Town11-96

Team form

Stadium
St James Park
Capacity
8,219
Location
Exeter, England
go to top