Eldense vs Real Oviedo AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.8Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%No · Low
Eldense71%
Real Oviedo71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Eldense Win
38%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
Real Oviedo Win
30%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Eldense0.0
55%
2
Real Oviedo0.0
45%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Eldense 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
64%
2
Under 10.5
61%
3
Over 9.5
52%
4
Under 9.5
48%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (64%)

Correct Score

True AI
ELD / REA012345
0
0 - 013.2%
0 - 112.8%
0 - 26.0%
0 - 31.7%
0 - 40.3%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.7%
1 - 116.2%
1 - 28.6%
1 - 32.9%
1 - 40.6%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.8%
2 - 19.9%
2 - 26.0%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 13.8%
3 - 22.7%
3 - 30.9%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.6%
4 - 11.0%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.2%), 1-0 (14.7%), 0-0 (13.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Eldense and Real Oviedo.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 18:11 (UTC)

Stats

icon card

Match End.

90'+5'

90'+5'Jorge Rastrojo (Eldense) Goal at 90'+5'.

90'

90'Aingeru Olabarrieta (Eldense) Goal at 90'.

83'

83'Nacho Vidal (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 83'.

76'

76'Jorge Rastrojo (Eldense) Substitution at 76'.

73'

73'Víctor García Mingo (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 73'.

71'

71'Carlos Domínguez (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 71'.

71'

71'Marcos Bustillo (Eldense) Substitution at 71'.

68'

68'Fidel (Eldense) Penalty - Scored at 68'.

67'

67'Pablo Sáenz (Real Oviedo) Yellow Card at 67'.

65'

65'Aingeru Olabarrieta (Eldense) Substitution at 65'.

65'

65'Enzo Pérez Miranda (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 65'.

65'

65'Aisar (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 65'.

64'

64'Juan Cruz (Real Oviedo) Substitution at 64'.

56'

56'Roberto López (Eldense) Penalty - Scored at 56'.

HEAD-TO-HEAD
Eldense
0 wins
0%
VS
4 draws
80%
Real Oviedo
1 wins
20%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
CastellonCastellon111826
2
AlmeriaAlmeria111325
3
EibarEibar11722
4
GironaGirona111221
5
Granada CFGranada CF11420
6
Burgos CFBurgos CF11420
7
MallorcaMallorca11719
8
Sporting GijonSporting Gijon11-219
9
Real OviedoReal Oviedo11318
10
SabadellSabadell11217
11
CordobaCordoba11-315
12
TenerifeTenerife11-214
13
EldenseEldense11-214
14
Las PalmasLas Palmas11-514
15
Real ValladolidReal Valladolid11012
16
Celta Vigo BCelta Vigo B11-512
17
LeganesLeganes11-912
18
CadizCadiz11010
19
FC AndorraFC Andorra11-510
20
Real Sociedad BReal Sociedad B11-88
21
AD CeutaAD Ceuta11-155
22
AlbaceteAlbacete11-144

Team form

Rafael Sanchez Lopez
Referee
Stadium
Nuevo Pepico Amat
Capacity
5,776
Location
Alicante, Spain
go to top