Cuenca Juniors vs CD Independiente Juniors AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
74%High
Over 26%Under 74%

Both teams score

BTTS
34%No · High
Cuenca Juniors59%
CD Independiente Juniors59%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Cuenca Juniors Win
37%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
CD Independiente Juniors Win
32%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 31% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Cuenca Juniors0.0
53%
2
CD Independiente Juniors0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Cuenca Juniors 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
90%
2
Under 3
88%
3
Under 2.5
74%
4
Over 2.5
26%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (90%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
CUE / CDI012345
0
0 - 016.4%
0 - 116.2%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 018.4%
1 - 118.0%
1 - 28.6%
1 - 32.7%
1 - 40.5%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 010.0%
2 - 19.8%
2 - 24.6%
2 - 31.3%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.3%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 21.7%
3 - 30.4%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.8%
4 - 10.8%
4 - 20.3%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (18.4%), 1-1 (18.0%), 0-0 (16.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Cuenca Juniors and CD Independiente Juniors.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 10:16 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-2
Start0-0
HT 0-1
4’
0-1
15’
player
67’
68’
74’
83’
0-2
88’
player
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Cuenca Juniors
1 wins
33%
VS
0 draws
0%
CD Independiente Juniors
2 wins
67%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
CD Independiente JuniorsCD Independiente Juniors221239
2
Atletico FCAtletico FC221138
3
AD Nueve de OctubreAD Nueve de Octubre22837
4
Cuenca JuniorsCuenca Juniors22-334
5
Vinotinto F.C.Vinotinto F.C.22831
6
San Antonio(ECU)San Antonio(ECU)22331
7
Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC22329
8
Dep. Santo DomingoDep. Santo Domingo22128
9
liga de portoviejoliga de portoviejo22-527
10
Cumbaya FCCumbaya FC22026
11
22 de Julio22 de Julio22-2115
12
CD El NacionalCD El Nacional22-1712

Team form

CD Independiente JuniorsCD Independiente Juniors
go to top