Crawley Town vs Cheltenham Town AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
60%Medium
Over 40%Under 60%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
Crawley Town68%
Cheltenham Town68%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Crawley Town Win
40%
2
Draw
27%
3
Away
Cheltenham Town Win
33%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Cheltenham Town0.0
50%
2
Crawley Town0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Cheltenham Town 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Crawley Town and Cheltenham Town.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 13:26 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Crawley Town
6 wins
43%
VS
2 draws
14%
Cheltenham Town
6 wins
43%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Salford CitySalford City141031
2
BarnetBarnet131026
3
WalsallWalsall13922
6
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town14620
7
York CityYork City14320
8
GillinghamGillingham14120
10
ChesterfieldChesterfield14319
12
Exeter CityExeter City14219
13
Swindon TownSwindon Town14-219
15
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town14-518
17
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers14-616
18
Port ValePort Vale12-415
19
RochdaleRochdale14-915
21
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic13-512
24
Crawley TownCrawley Town12-89

Team form

Stadium
Broadfield Stadium
Capacity
5,567
Location
Crawley, England
go to top