Coventry United vs Shepshed Dynamo AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence LowMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
11.5Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
45%Low
Over 45%Under 55%

Both teams score

BTTS
51%Yes · Low
Coventry United71%
Shepshed Dynamo71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Coventry United Win
39%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Shepshed Dynamo Win
34%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Coventry United0.0
53%
2
Shepshed Dynamo0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Coventry United 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
76%
2
Under 3
70%
3
Under 2.5
55%
4
Over 2.5
45%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (76%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
81%
2
Over 9.5
71%
3
Over 10.5
60%
4
Under 10.5
40%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (81%)

Correct Score

True AI
COV / SHE012345
0
0 - 011.7%
0 - 113.6%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 32.7%
0 - 40.7%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.9%
1 - 117.4%
1 - 29.8%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 09.5%
2 - 110.7%
2 - 26.2%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.8%
3 - 14.3%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 30.8%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.0%
4 - 11.3%
4 - 20.6%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (17.4%), 1-0 (14.9%), 0-1 (13.6%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Coventry United and Shepshed Dynamo.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 25 Oct 2026, 04:54 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-2
81’
2-2
78’
73’
71’
63’
player
50’
45’
player
HT 1-1
10’
1-0
7’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
Coventry United
Coventry United
LWWLD
Shepshed Dynamo
WLLLW
Shepshed Dynamo
go to top