Cosenza Calcio 1914 vs Altamura AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%No · Low
Cosenza Calcio 191471%
Altamura71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Cosenza Calcio 1914 Win
43%
2
Draw
30%
3
Away
Altamura Win
28%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Cosenza Calcio 1914−0.25
53%
2
Altamura+0.25
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Cosenza Calcio 1914 −0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
COS / ALT012345
0
0 - 012.5%
0 - 112.5%
0 - 26.0%
0 - 31.9%
0 - 40.3%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 017.4%
1 - 117.0%
1 - 28.2%
1 - 32.7%
1 - 40.5%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 011.5%
2 - 111.5%
2 - 25.6%
2 - 31.7%
2 - 40.3%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 05.1%
3 - 15.1%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 30.7%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.7%
4 - 11.7%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (17.4%), 1-1 (17.0%), 0-0 (12.5%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Cosenza Calcio 1914 and Altamura.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 02:48 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Cosenza Calcio 1914
1 wins
50%
VS
1 draws
50%
Altamura
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
PotenzaPotenza111326
2
BariBari12722
5
Catania FCCatania FC121119
6
AC MonopoliAC Monopoli12419
8
ScafateseScafatese12218
11
CaveseCavese12115
12
AltamuraAltamura12-615
13
SalernitanaSalernitana11-114
14
FoggiaFoggia11-214
15
CasaranoCasarano11-514
16
GiuglianoGiugliano12-1313
17
BarlettaBarletta12-312
18
FC Savoia 1908FC Savoia 190811-511
19
CrotoneCrotone11-67

Team form

Giuseppe Maria Manzo
Referee
Stadium
San Vito-Gigi Marulla
Capacity
24,209
Location
Cosenza, Italy
go to top