Corvinul Hunedoara vs CFR Cluj AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
8.4Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
63%Medium
Over 37%Under 63%

Both teams score

BTTS
44%No · Medium
Corvinul Hunedoara66%
CFR Cluj66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Corvinul Hunedoara Win
37%
2
Draw
30%
3
Away
CFR Cluj Win
34%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Corvinul Hunedoara0.0
52%
2
CFR Cluj0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Corvinul Hunedoara 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Corvinul Hunedoara and CFR Cluj.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 10:21 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Corvinul Hunedoara
1 wins
100%
VS
0 draws
0%
CFR Cluj
0 wins
0%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
6
FCSBFCSB13121
8
UTA AradUTA Arad13-118
9
CFR ClujCFR Cluj13-117
11
BotosaniBotosani13014
12
SepsiSepsi13-1014
13
ArgesArges13-612
15
CS VoluntariCS Voluntari13-168

Team form

Viorel Nicusor Flueran
Referee
Stadium
Stadionul Francisc von Neumann
Capacity
7,287
Location
Arad, Romania
go to top