Cesena vs Sampdoria AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.7Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.7Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
76%High
Over 24%Under 76%

Both teams score

BTTS
32%No · High
Cesena57%
Sampdoria57%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Cesena Win
38%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Sampdoria Win
33%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Cesena0.0
55%
2
Sampdoria0.0
46%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Cesena 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Cesena and Sampdoria.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 25 Oct 2026, 10:44 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-1
+5 minute of added time
83’
Liam HendersonLiam HendersonStefan Gartenmann
76’
76’
76’
70’
Yari VerschaerenFabio Depaoli
68’
58’
Tjas BegicAlessandro Bellemo
57’
51’
50’
HT 1-0
+1 minute of added time
43’
38’
Manuel Cicconi
17’
1-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Cesena
3 wins
38%
VS
3 draws
38%
Sampdoria
2 wins
24%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
PalermoPalermo7919
2
MantovaMantova8617
3
ModenaModena8716
4
AscoliAscoli8815
5
BeneventoBenevento8614
6
PisaPisa7513
7
SüdtirolSüdtirol8313
8
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia8112
9
AvellinoAvellino8311
10
PadovaPadova8-310
11
ArezzoArezzo8-910
12
ACD Virtus EntellaACD Virtus Entella819
13
VicenzaVicenza8-49
14
VeronaVerona728
15
CesenaCesena8-48
16
CarrareseCarrarese7-17
17
EmpoliEmpoli8-67
18
CremoneseCremonese8-56
19
SampdoriaSampdoria8-85
20
CatanzaroCatanzaro8-114
Cesena
Cesena
LDWWW
Sampdoria
LWLDW
Sampdoria
Juan Luca Sacchi
Referee
Stadium
Dino Manuzzi
Capacity
20,194
Location
Cesena, Italy
go to top