Cerro Largo vs Defensor Sporting Montevideo AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.1Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
65%High
Over 35%Under 65%

Both teams score

BTTS
42%No · Medium
Cerro Largo65%
Defensor Sporting Montevideo65%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Cerro Largo Win
34%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
Defensor Sporting Montevideo Win
35%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 31% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Defensor Sporting Montevideo0.0
52%
2
Cerro Largo0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Defensor Sporting Montevideo 0.0

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Cerro Largo and Defensor Sporting Montevideo.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 16:44 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Cerro Largo
6 wins
22%
VS
6 draws
22%
Defensor Sporting Montevideo
15 wins
56%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Liverpool URULiverpool URU121227
2
TorqueTorque121125
3
Nacional MontevideoNacional Montevideo12523
4
CA PenarolCA Penarol12822
5
Deportivo MaldonadoDeportivo Maldonado12821
6
Club Atletico ProgresoClub Atletico Progreso12019
7
CA JuventudCA Juventud12418
8
Cerro MontevideoCerro Montevideo12-318
9
Racing Club MontevideoRacing Club Montevideo12216
10
Boston RiverBoston River12-115
11
Montevideo Wanderers FCMontevideo Wanderers FC12-515
12
Albion FCAlbion FC12-512
13
Danubio FCDanubio FC12-710
14
Cerro LargoCerro Largo12-59
15
Defensor Sporting MontevideoDefensor Sporting Montevideo12-99
16
Central EspanolCentral Espanol12-155

Team form

Defensor Sporting MontevideoDefensor Sporting Montevideo
Gustavo Tejera
Referee
Stadium
Parque Abraham Paladino
Capacity
8,000
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
go to top