Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
63%Medium
Over 37%Under 63%

Both teams score

BTTS
51%Yes · Low
Cerezo Osaka71%
Kawasaki Frontale71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Cerezo Osaka Win
34%
2
Draw
26%
3
Away
Kawasaki Frontale Win
39%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Kawasaki Frontale0.0
53%
2
Cerezo Osaka0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Kawasaki Frontale 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3
86%
2
Under 3.5
86%
3
Under 2.5
63%
4
Over 2.5
37%

Most likely: Under 3 (86%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
CER / KAW012345
0
0 - 05.6%
0 - 18.6%
0 - 26.6%
0 - 33.3%
0 - 41.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 07.8%
1 - 113.0%
1 - 210.5%
1 - 35.6%
1 - 41.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 05.6%
2 - 19.5%
2 - 27.8%
2 - 34.3%
2 - 41.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.3%
3 - 14.5%
3 - 23.8%
3 - 32.3%
3 - 40.8%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.7%
4 - 11.5%
4 - 21.3%
4 - 30.7%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (13.0%), 1-2 (10.5%), 2-1 (9.5%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Cerezo Osaka and Kawasaki Frontale.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 23:42 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Cerezo Osaka
13 wins
43%
VS
8 draws
27%
Kawasaki Frontale
9 wins
30%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS

Team form

Masuya Ueda
Referee
Stadium
Yanmar Hanasaka Stadium
Capacity
24,481
Location
Osaka, Japan
go to top