Ceara vs Criciuma AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.9Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
60%Medium
Over 40%Under 60%

Both teams score

BTTS
46%No · Low
Ceara68%
Criciuma68%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Ceara Win
34%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Criciuma Win
37%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Ceara0.0
50%
2
Criciuma0.0
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Ceara 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
81%
2
Under 3
76%
3
Under 2.5
60%
4
Over 2.5
40%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (81%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
66%
2
Under 10.5
60%
3
Over 9.5
53%
4
Under 9.5
47%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (66%)

Correct Score

True AI
CEA / CRI012345
0
0 - 013.6%
0 - 114.7%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 32.7%
0 - 40.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.8%
1 - 116.7%
1 - 29.8%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 40.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.9%
2 - 19.0%
2 - 25.8%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.6%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.3%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 30.9%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.4%
4 - 10.7%
4 - 20.5%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.7%), 0-1 (14.7%), 1-0 (13.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Ceara and Criciuma.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 03:27 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Ceara
6 wins
40%
VS
6 draws
40%
Criciuma
3 wins
20%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
3
Vila NovaVila Nova351462
4
CriciumaCriciuma36862
5
FortalezaFortaleza351261
6
CRBCRB35455
9
Goiás - GOGoiás - GO35-452
11
Sao BernardoSao Bernardo351049
12
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP35247
13
CuiabaCuiaba35447
14
Athletic ClubAthletic Club35044
15
Nautico PENautico PE35-743
16
CearaCeara35-743
17
Avaí FCAvaí FC35-1237
18
Londrina PRLondrina PR35-732
19
America MGAmerica MG35-3123
20
Ponte PretaPonte Preta36-5715

Team form

Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho
Referee
Stadium
Estadio Castelão
Capacity
57,867
Location
Fortaleza, Brazil
go to top