CD Laguna vs Marino AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
49%No · Low
CD Laguna70%
Marino70%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
CD Laguna Win
35%
2
Draw
26%
3
Away
Marino Win
38%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
CD Laguna0.0
36%
2
Marino0.0
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: CD Laguna 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
78%
2
Under 3
72%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (78%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
CDL / MAR012345
0
0 - 09.5%
0 - 112.7%
0 - 28.2%
0 - 33.3%
0 - 40.8%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 011.4%
1 - 117.4%
1 - 211.4%
1 - 34.8%
1 - 41.2%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.6%
2 - 110.1%
2 - 27.5%
2 - 33.2%
2 - 40.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.3%
3 - 13.8%
3 - 22.6%
3 - 31.2%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.4%
4 - 10.8%
4 - 20.5%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (17.4%), 0-1 (12.7%), 1-0 (11.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for CD Laguna and Marino.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 18:13 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-2
Start0-0
HT 2-1
player
1’
1-0
1-1
25’
player
30’
34’
player
35’
2-1
38’
42’
70’
76’
77’
83’
88’
2-2
89’
player
90’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
UD San FernandoUD San Fernando81519
2
Panaderia PulidoPanaderia Pulido81117
3
CD San MiguelCD San Miguel81016
4
Real Union de TenerifeReal Union de Tenerife8516
5
Tenerife CTenerife C8414
6
MarinoMarino8613
7
Las Palmas CLas Palmas C8613
8
CD Union Sur YaizaCD Union Sur Yaiza8213
9
CD MensajeroCD Mensajero8-312
10
UD Los Llanos De AridaneUD Los Llanos De Aridane8110
11
CF San BartolomeCF San Bartolome8010
12
LanzaroteLanzarote8-210
13
AD AnazaAD Anaza8-49
14
Villa Santa BrigidaVilla Santa Brigida8-49
15
Estrella CFEstrella CF8-77
16
UD Playas de SotaventoUD Playas de Sotavento8-154
17
CD LagunaCD Laguna8-112
18
Villaverde NorteVillaverde Norte8-142
go to top