CA River Plate Montevideo vs Uruguay Montevideo AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
59%Medium
Over 41%Under 59%

Both teams score

BTTS
47%No · Low
River Plate Montevideo69%
Uruguay Montevideo69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
River Plate Montevideo Win
58%
2
Draw
24%
3
Away
Uruguay Montevideo Win
18%

The Home team is favoured at 58%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Uruguay Montevideo+1.0
53%
2
River Plate Montevideo−1.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Uruguay Montevideo +1.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
74%
3
Under 2.5
59%
4
Over 2.5
41%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for CA River Plate Montevideo and Uruguay Montevideo.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 23:03 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-2
FT 1-2
96’
1-2
90’+2
player
90’
53’
player
51’
1-1
HT 0-1
46’
32’
0-1
26’
player
25’
8’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
River Plate Montevideo
0 wins
0%
VS
1 draws
100%
Uruguay Montevideo
0 wins
0%

Team form

Stadium
Estadio Parque Federico Saroldi
Capacity
6,000
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
go to top