Bristol Rovers vs Exeter City AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Bristol Rovers −0.75
Handicap
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.7Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%No · Low
Bristol Rovers71%
Exeter City71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Bristol Rovers Win
55%
2
Draw
25%
3
Away
Exeter City Win
20%

The Home team is favoured at 55%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Bristol Rovers−0.75
64%
2
Exeter City+0.75
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Bristol Rovers −0.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
64%
2
Under 10.5
62%
3
Over 9.5
51%
4
Under 9.5
49%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (64%)

Correct Score

True AI
BRI / EXE012345
0
0 - 08.6%
0 - 18.2%
0 - 23.8%
0 - 31.1%
0 - 40.1%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.7%
1 - 114.4%
1 - 26.9%
1 - 31.9%
1 - 40.3%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 012.7%
2 - 112.3%
2 - 26.0%
2 - 31.7%
2 - 40.3%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 07.2%
3 - 16.9%
3 - 23.3%
3 - 30.9%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 02.9%
4 - 12.9%
4 - 21.3%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (14.7%), 1-1 (14.4%), 2-0 (12.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Bristol Rovers and Exeter City.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 13:40 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Bristol Rovers
8 wins
31%
VS
5 draws
19%
Exeter City
13 wins
50%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Salford CitySalford City13928
2
BarnetBarnet121025
5
York CityYork City13620
6
WalsallWalsall12719
7
ChesterfieldChesterfield13619
8
Exeter CityExeter City13319
10
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town13-418
11
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town13317
12
GillinghamGillingham13017
14
Swindon TownSwindon Town13-316
15
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers13-416
17
RochdaleRochdale13-715
18
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town13-214
20
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic12-412
23
Port ValePort Vale11-612
24
Crawley TownCrawley Town11-96

Team form

Stadium
Memorial Stadium
Capacity
12,500
Location
Bristol, England
go to top