Bourges vs ES Troyes AC B AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.7Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
76%High
Over 24%Under 76%

Both teams score

BTTS
32%No · High
Bourges57%
ES Troyes AC B57%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Bourges Win
46%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
ES Troyes AC B Win
25%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
ES Troyes AC B+0.5
53%
2
Bourges−0.5
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: ES Troyes AC B +0.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
91%
2
Under 3
89%
3
Under 2.5
76%
4
Over 2.5
24%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (91%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Bourges and ES Troyes AC B.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 02:14 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-3
2-3
72’
player
69’
HT 2-2
player
42’
2-2
player
40’
1-2
27’
0-2
9’
player
0-1
3’
player
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
go to top