Borgosesia vs Sestri Levante AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.3Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
60%Medium
Over 40%Under 60%

Both teams score

BTTS
46%No · Low
Borgosesia68%
Sestri Levante68%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Borgosesia Win
35%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Sestri Levante Win
36%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Sestri Levante0.0
51%
2
Borgosesia0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Sestri Levante 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
80%
2
Under 3
75%
3
Under 2.5
60%
4
Over 2.5
40%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (80%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Borgosesia and Sestri Levante.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 26 Oct 2026, 21:41 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-1
80’
72’
player
49’
47’
HT 0-0
42’
20’
Start0-0
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Borgosesia
3 wins
60%
VS
0 draws
0%
Sestri Levante
2 wins
40%
Borgosesia
Borgosesia
DWDDL
Sestri Levante
LDLLW
Sestri Levante
Stadium
Stadio Comunale
Capacity
2,500
Location
Borgosesia, Italy
go to top