Boca Juniors De Cali vs Union Magdalena AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
45%No · Medium
Boca Juniors De Cali67%
Union Magdalena67%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Boca Juniors De Cali Win
34%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Union Magdalena Win
38%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Union Magdalena0.0
54%
2
Boca Juniors De Cali0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Union Magdalena 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
62%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
BOC / UNI012345
0
0 - 014.4%
0 - 116.2%
0 - 29.0%
0 - 33.3%
0 - 40.7%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.4%
1 - 117.7%
1 - 210.5%
1 - 34.3%
1 - 41.0%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.9%
2 - 19.5%
2 - 26.0%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.3%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 30.9%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.4%
4 - 10.7%
4 - 20.5%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (17.7%), 0-1 (16.2%), 0-0 (14.4%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Boca Juniors De Cali and Union Magdalena.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 18:10 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Boca Juniors De Cali
11 wins
38%
VS
5 draws
17%
Union Magdalena
13 wins
45%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
2
Real SoachaReal Soacha16728
5
Envigado FCEnvigado FC16623
10
Bogota FCBogota FC15-318
11
Atletico FCAtletico FC15-518
12
Patriotas FCPatriotas FC15-618
13
OrsomarsoOrsomarso15-317
14
Inter PalmiraInter Palmira15-616
15
Barranquilla FCBarranquilla FC15-414
16
LeonesLeones15-1014

Team form

Stadium
Estadio Ciro Lopez
Capacity
5,000
Location
Popayan, Colombia
go to top