Blackpool vs Milton Keynes Dons AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Over 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
3.6Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
11.8Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
70%High
Over 70%Under 30%

Both teams score

BTTS
69%Yes · High
Blackpool83%
Milton Keynes Dons83%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Blackpool Win
45%
2
Draw
27%
3
Away
Milton Keynes Dons Win
29%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Blackpool0.0
53%
2
Milton Keynes Dons0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Blackpool 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Over 2.5
70%
2
Over 3
61%
3
Under 3.5
52%
4
Over 3.5
48%

Most likely: Over 2.5 (70%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
83%
2
Over 9.5
74%
3
Over 10.5
63%
4
Under 10.5
37%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (83%)

Correct Score

True AI
BLA / MIL012345
0
0 - 05.8%
0 - 18.2%
0 - 25.6%
0 - 32.3%
0 - 40.7%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 09.8%
1 - 113.8%
1 - 29.5%
1 - 34.3%
1 - 41.3%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 08.2%
2 - 111.5%
2 - 27.8%
2 - 33.3%
2 - 41.1%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 04.3%
3 - 16.2%
3 - 24.3%
3 - 31.9%
3 - 40.5%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.7%
4 - 12.7%
4 - 21.7%
4 - 30.7%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (13.8%), 2-1 (11.5%), 1-0 (9.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Blackpool and Milton Keynes Dons.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 03:31 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Match End.

89'

89' Jordan Brown (Blackpool) Substitution at 89'.

88'

88' Gethin Jones (Milton Keynes Dons) Substitution at 88'.

87'

87' Sam Nombe (Milton Keynes Dons) Yellow Card at 87'.

80'

80' Finley Munroe (Blackpool) Substitution at 80'.

79'

79' Daniel Barlaser (Milton Keynes Dons) Substitution at 79'.

79'

79' Daniel Crowley (Milton Keynes Dons) Substitution at 79'.

79'

79' Cohen Bramall (Milton Keynes Dons) Substitution at 79'.

77'

77' Dale Taylor (Blackpool) Goal at 77'.

69'

69' Karoy Anderson (Blackpool) Goal at 69'.

68'

68' Dale Taylor (Blackpool) Substitution at 68'.

68'

68' Dion Charles (Blackpool) Substitution at 68'.

65'

65' Albie Morgan (Blackpool) Yellow Card at 65'.

61'

61' Ben Wiles (Milton Keynes Dons) Substitution at 61'.

45'

45' Leighton Clarkson (Blackpool) Substitution at 45'.

HEAD TO HEAD
Blackpool
6 wins
55%
VS
2 draws
18%
Milton Keynes Dons
3 wins
27%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
6
ReadingReading121221
8
Luton TownLuton Town12420
11
LeicesterLeicester12318
12
BurtonBurton13-117
16
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient12214
17
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon12-1113
19
Notts CountyNotts County11-311
20
BlackpoolBlackpool11-411
22
BromleyBromley12-199
23
BarnsleyBarnsley11-108
24
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic12-127

Team form

Stadium
Bloomfield Road
Capacity
12,555
Location
Blackpool, England
go to top