Bishop's Cleeve vs Melksham Town AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
11.5Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%No · Low
Bishop's Cleeve71%
Melksham Town71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Bishop's Cleeve Win
72%
2
Draw
18%
3
Away
Melksham Town Win
10%

The Home team is the clear favourite at 72%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Bishop's Cleeve−1.75
50%
2
Melksham Town+1.75
50%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Bishop's Cleeve −1.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
81%
2
Over 9.5
71%
3
Over 10.5
59%
4
Under 10.5
41%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (81%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Bishop's Cleeve and Melksham Town.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 02:02 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time3-0
Start0-0
HT 2-0
player
26’
1-0
28’
37’
player
39’
2-0
45’
45’
58’
player
62’
3-0
74’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Bishop's Cleeve
0 wins
0%
VS
0 draws
0%
Melksham Town
2 wins
100%
go to top