Avellino vs Pisa AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Over 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
3.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
7.9Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
68%High
Over 68%Under 32%

Both teams score

BTTS
68%Yes · High
Avellino83%
Pisa83%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Avellino Win
33%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Pisa Win
37%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Pisa0.0
56%
2
Avellino0.0
44%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Pisa 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Over 2.5
68%
2
Over 3
59%
3
Under 3.5
53%
4
Over 3.5
47%

Most likely: Over 2.5 (68%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
83%
2
Under 9.5
74%
3
Under 8.5
61%
4
Over 8.5
39%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (83%)

Correct Score

True AI
AVE / PIS012345
0
0 - 010.3%
0 - 112.8%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 33.3%
0 - 40.8%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 012.0%
1 - 116.2%
1 - 210.5%
1 - 34.5%
1 - 41.3%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.9%
2 - 19.8%
2 - 26.6%
2 - 32.9%
2 - 40.9%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 02.7%
3 - 13.8%
3 - 22.7%
3 - 31.3%
3 - 40.3%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.6%
4 - 11.0%
4 - 20.7%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.2%), 0-1 (12.8%), 1-0 (12.0%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Avellino and Pisa.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 17:47 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Avellino
6 wins
60%
VS
2 draws
20%
Pisa
2 wins
20%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
PalermoPalermo101226
2
ModenaModena10820
3
AscoliAscoli101019
4
MantovaMantova10418
5
VeronaVerona10615
6
AvellinoAvellino10515
7
BeneventoBenevento10415
8
PisaPisa10315
9
SüdtirolSüdtirol10114
10
PadovaPadova10-114
11
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia10013
12
CremoneseCremonese10-112
13
CesenaCesena10-312
14
ArezzoArezzo10-1011
16
CarrareseCarrarese10-410
17
VicenzaVicenza10-79
18
EmpoliEmpoli10-78
19
SampdoriaSampdoria10-88
20
CatanzaroCatanzaro10-116

Team form

Kevin Bonacina
Referee
Stadium
Partenio-Adriano Lombardi
Capacity
26,000
Location
Avellino, Italy
go to top