ASO Chlef vs ES Setif AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
ASO Chlef −0.25
Handicap
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
44%No · Medium
ASO Chlef70%
ES Setif63%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
ASO Chlef Win
38%
2
Draw
31%
3
Away
ES Setif Win
30%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
ASO Chlef−0.25
64%
2
ES Setif+0.25
36%

The bet favored by TrueAI: ASO Chlef −0.25

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
63%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
ASO / ESS012345
0
0 - 018.7%
0 - 116.4%
0 - 26.9%
0 - 31.9%
0 - 40.2%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 019.5%
1 - 117.7%
1 - 27.8%
1 - 32.3%
1 - 40.3%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 010.3%
2 - 19.6%
2 - 24.3%
2 - 31.1%
2 - 40.2%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.3%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 21.5%
3 - 30.3%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.7%
4 - 10.7%
4 - 20.3%
4 - 30.2%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-0 (19.5%), 0-0 (18.7%), 1-1 (17.7%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for ASO Chlef and ES Setif.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 05:39 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
ASO Chlef
9 wins
30%
VS
9 draws
30%
ES Setif
12 wins
40%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
JS kabylieJS kabylie7816
2
MC OranMC Oran7515
3
USM AlgerUSM Alger7514
5
RouissetRouisset8314
6
MC AlgerMC Alger5613
8
ES SetifES Setif728
13
HanshelyHanshely7-55
14
ASO ChlefASO Chlef8-64
15
JS SaouraJS Saoura6-63
16
BiskraBiskra7-102

Team form

Stadium
Stade Mohamed Boumezrag
Capacity
18,000
Location
Chlef, Algeria
go to top