ASD Sporting Trestina vs Santegidiese AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
57%Medium
Over 43%Under 57%

Both teams score

BTTS
52%Yes · Low
ASD Sporting Trestina72%
Santegidiese72%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
ASD Sporting Trestina Win
35%
2
Draw
28%
3
Away
Santegidiese Win
37%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Santegidiese0.0
52%
2
ASD Sporting Trestina0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Santegidiese 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
78%
2
Under 3
73%
3
Under 2.5
58%
4
Over 2.5
43%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (78%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for ASD Sporting Trestina and Santegidiese.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 31 Oct 2026, 21:10 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-1
Start0-0
HT 2-0
player
10’
1-0
25’
32’
player
41’
2-0
44’
2-1
51’
player
58’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Team form

Stadium
Stadio Lorenzo Casini
Capacity
666
Location
Citta di Castello, Italy
go to top