AS Gabes vs Megrine AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 3Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
82%High
Over 18%Under 82%

Both teams score

BTTS
27%No · High
AS Gabes52%
Megrine52%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
AS Gabes Win
52%
2
Draw
26%
3
Away
Megrine Win
22%

The Home team is favoured at 52%.

Handicap

True AI
1
AS Gabes−0.75
69%
2
Megrine+0.75
31%

The bet favored by TrueAI: AS Gabes −0.75

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
94%
2
Under 3
93%
3
Under 2.5
82%
4
Over 2.5
18%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (94%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for AS Gabes and Megrine.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 04:42 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-2
Start0-0
HT 0-0
29’
58’
player
59’
1-0
1-1
62’
player
1-2
67’
player
68’
68’
79’
80’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside

Standing

See All

Team form

Stadium
Stade Municipal de Gabes
Capacity
15,000
Location
Gabes, Tunisia
go to top