Arges vs CFR Cluj AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
7.9Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
57%Medium
Over 43%Under 57%

Both teams score

BTTS
49%No · Low
Arges70%
CFR Cluj70%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Arges Win
35%
2
Draw
30%
3
Away
CFR Cluj Win
35%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 30% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
CFR 1907 Cluj0.0
51%
2
Arges Pitesti0.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: CFR 1907 Cluj 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
78%
2
Under 3
72%
3
Under 2.5
57%
4
Over 2.5
43%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (78%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
83%
2
Under 9.5
73%
3
Under 8.5
61%
4
Over 8.5
39%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (83%)

Correct Score

True AI
ARG / CFR012345
0
0 - 015.1%
0 - 115.9%
0 - 28.2%
0 - 32.7%
0 - 40.5%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 013.6%
1 - 117.0%
1 - 210.3%
1 - 33.8%
1 - 41.0%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 06.0%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 26.0%
2 - 32.7%
2 - 40.7%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.7%
3 - 12.7%
3 - 22.3%
3 - 30.9%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.2%
4 - 10.5%
4 - 20.4%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.1%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (17.0%), 0-1 (15.9%), 0-0 (15.1%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Arges and CFR Cluj.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 29 Oct 2026, 12:20 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Arges
3 wins
14%
VS
5 draws
23%
CFR Cluj
14 wins
63%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
FC Dinamo 1948FC Dinamo 1948132030
2
Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova132329
3
FC Rapid 1923FC Rapid 192313827
4
Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti13123
5
FC Universitatea ClujFC Universitatea Cluj13522
6
FCSBFCSB13121
7
Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta13120
8
UTA AradUTA Arad13-118
9
CFR ClujCFR Cluj13-117
10
Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara13-216
11
BotosaniBotosani13014
12
SepsiSepsi13-1014
13
ArgesArges13-612
14
FC Otelul GalatiFC Otelul Galati13-611
15
CS VoluntariCS Voluntari13-168
16
FK Csikszereda Miercurea CiucFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc13-175

Team form

Andrei Chivulete
Referee
Stadium
Stadionul Orasenesc
Capacity
10,661
Location
Ovidiu, Romania
go to top