Almagro vs Chacarita juniors AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence HighMarkets 4Risk Low

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
1.8Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
72%High
Over 28%Under 72%

Both teams score

BTTS
36%No · High
Almagro60%
Chacarita juniors60%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Almagro Win
34%
2
Draw
33%
3
Away
Chacarita juniors Win
33%

A draw is the most likely outcome at 33% — expect a tight game.

Handicap

True AI
1
Almagro0.0
52%
2
Chacarita Juniors0.0
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Almagro 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
89%
2
Under 3
86%
3
Under 2.5
72%
4
Over 2.5
28%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (89%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
ALM / CHA012345
0
0 - 014.9%
0 - 112.8%
0 - 26.6%
0 - 32.4%
0 - 41.0%
0 - 50.1%
1
1 - 013.8%
1 - 113.8%
1 - 27.2%
1 - 32.8%
1 - 41.0%
1 - 50.1%
2
2 - 07.8%
2 - 17.2%
2 - 24.0%
2 - 31.9%
2 - 40.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.2%
3 - 12.8%
3 - 21.9%
3 - 30.7%
3 - 40.1%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.4%
4 - 11.0%
4 - 20.5%
4 - 30.1%
4 - 40.0%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.2%
5 - 10.1%
5 - 20.1%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 0-0 (14.9%), 1-0 (13.8%), 1-1 (13.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Almagro and Chacarita juniors.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 16:22 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Almagro
7 wins
37%
VS
1 draws
5%
Chacarita juniors
11 wins
58%

Standing

See All

Team form

Stadium
Estadio Almagro
Capacity
21,000
Location
Jose Ingenieros,
go to top