Al Shorta vs Al Karkh AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 3Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%No · Low
Al Shorta71%
Al Karkh71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Al Shorta Win
60%
2
Draw
24%
3
Away
Al Karkh Win
16%

The Home team is favoured at 60%.

Handicap

True AI
1
Al Shorta−1.0
52%
2
Al Karkh+1.0
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Al Shorta −1.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Al Shorta and Al Karkh.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 08:59 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
HEAD TO HEAD
Al Shorta
16 wins
64%
VS
6 draws
24%
Al Karkh
3 wins
12%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Al NaftAl Naft12925
2
Al KarmaAl Karma11924
3
Al ShortaAl Shorta11720
4
Al Jolan SCAl Jolan SC12420
5
NewrozNewroz11819
6
ErbilErbil11718
7
Al ZawraaAl Zawraa11618
8
Al TalabaAl Talaba11117
9
Al-Mina'aAl-Mina'a12-116
10
DuhokDuhok11415
11
Ghaz Al ShamalGhaz Al Shamal11-114
13
DiyalaDiyala11-113
14
ZakhoZakho11-612
15
Mosul FCMosul FC12-712
16
Al GharrafAl Gharraf11-710
17
Al KarkhAl Karkh11-59
18
Al-KahrabaAl-Kahraba12-78
19
Naft MissanNaft Missan11-88
20
Karbala'aKarbala'a11-136

Team form

Stadium
Al-Shorta Stadium
Capacity
10,089
Location
Baghdad,
go to top