Al-Ittifaq Dubai vs Al Thaid AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Al Thaid 0.0
Handicap
Confidence LowMarkets 4Risk High

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.6Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
49%Low
Over 49%Under 51%

Both teams score

BTTS
53%Yes · Low
Al-Ittifaq Dubai73%
Al Thaid73%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Al-Ittifaq Dubai Win
27%
2
Draw
24%
3
Away
Al Thaid Win
49%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Al Thaid0.0
54%
2
Al-Ittifaq Dubai0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Al Thaid 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
73%
2
Under 3
65%
3
Under 2.5
51%
4
Over 2.5
49%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (73%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
ALI / ALT012345
0
0 - 07.2%
0 - 110.9%
0 - 27.8%
0 - 33.8%
0 - 41.3%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 010.4%
1 - 115.4%
1 - 211.3%
1 - 35.4%
1 - 41.9%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 07.2%
2 - 110.7%
2 - 27.8%
2 - 33.8%
2 - 41.3%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 03.3%
3 - 14.9%
3 - 23.3%
3 - 31.7%
3 - 40.5%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.0%
4 - 11.7%
4 - 21.1%
4 - 30.4%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (15.4%), 1-2 (11.3%), 0-1 (10.9%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Al-Ittifaq Dubai and Al Thaid.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 01 Nov 2026, 23:08 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time1-0
Start0-0
HT 1-0
3’
12’
27’
56’
74’
80’
FT 1-0
94’
95’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
Al-Ittifaq Dubai
0 wins
0%
VS
0 draws
0%
Al Thaid
2 wins
100%

Standing

See All
#
TeamPGDPTS
1
Al ArabiAl Arabi8516
3
Al ThaidAl Thaid7713
4
DibbaDibba7313
6
AI HamriyaAI Hamriya8-113
7
FC Palm CityFC Palm City7-112
8
DibbaDibba7611
9
Al OroobaAl Orooba8311
10
FujairahFujairah709
12
Al BataehAl Bataeh8-38
13
Gulf UnitedGulf United7-67
15
City ClubCity Club8-134
go to top