AD Castro Daire vs Salgueiros AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.2Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
62%Medium
Over 38%Under 62%

Both teams score

BTTS
44%No · Medium
AD Castro Daire66%
Salgueiros66%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
AD Castro Daire Win
33%
2
Draw
29%
3
Away
Salgueiros Win
38%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
AD Castro Daire0.0
53%
2
Salgueiros0.0
47%

The bet favored by TrueAI: AD Castro Daire 0.0

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
82%
2
Under 3
78%
3
Under 2.5
63%
4
Over 2.5
38%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (82%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for AD Castro Daire and Salgueiros.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 15:03 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time0-0
Start0-0
HT 0-0
53’
56’
69’
79’
90’
90’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
AD Castro Daire
0 wins
0%
VS
2 draws
50%
Salgueiros
2 wins
50%

Team form

Stadium
Complexo Desportivo Castro Daire
Capacity
2,000
Location
Castro del, Portugal
go to top