Academica Coimbra vs Amarante AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.5Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
9.5Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
56%Medium
Over 44%Under 56%

Both teams score

BTTS
50%Yes · Low
Academica Coimbra71%
Amarante71%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
Academica Coimbra Win
46%
2
Draw
26%
3
Away
Amarante Win
28%

The Home team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
Amarante+0.5
52%
2
Academica Coimbra−0.5
49%

The bet favored by TrueAI: Amarante +0.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
77%
2
Under 3
71%
3
Under 2.5
56%
4
Over 2.5
44%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (77%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Under 10.5
64%
2
Over 8.5
61%
3
Under 9.5
52%
4
Over 9.5
48%

Most likely: Under 10.5 (64%)

Correct Score

True AI
ACA / AMA012345
0
0 - 09.0%
0 - 110.4%
0 - 25.6%
0 - 31.9%
0 - 40.4%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 014.4%
1 - 116.2%
1 - 28.6%
1 - 32.9%
1 - 40.7%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 011.0%
2 - 112.2%
2 - 26.6%
2 - 32.3%
2 - 40.5%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 05.4%
3 - 16.2%
3 - 23.3%
3 - 31.1%
3 - 40.2%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 01.9%
4 - 12.3%
4 - 21.1%
4 - 30.3%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (16.2%), 1-0 (14.4%), 2-1 (12.2%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for Academica Coimbra and Amarante.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 28 Oct 2026, 17:13 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time3-2
Start0-0
HT 1-1
player
25’
1-1
43’
1-2
53’
player
55’
71’
78’
89’
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD-TO-HEAD
Academica Coimbra
0 wins
0%
VS
2 draws
67%
Amarante
1 wins
33%

Team form

Stadium
Estádio Cidade de Coimbra
Capacity
29,622
Location
Coimbra, Portugal
go to top