22 de Julio vs CD El Nacional AI Prediction vs Final Result

AI Insights

True AI
Better pick
Under 2.5
Total Goals
Confidence MediumMarkets 4Risk Medium

TrueAI figures are statistical probabilities for informational purposes only — not betting advice. 18+ only. Full disclaimer

Expected Goals

xG
2.4Goals/match

Expected Total Corners

xC
10.2Corners/match

Total Goals (Line 2.5)

O/U
58%Medium
Over 42%Under 58%

Both teams score

BTTS
48%No · Low
22 de Julio69%
CD El Nacional69%

Chance each side scores at least once; BTTS = both do.

1x2

True AI
1
Home
22 de Julio Win
28%
2
Draw
24%
3
Away
CD El Nacional Win
48%

The Away team has the slight advantage but it's less than 50% — a balanced match.

Handicap

True AI
1
CD El Nacional−0.5
52%
2
22 de Julio+0.5
48%

The bet favored by TrueAI: CD El Nacional −0.5

Total Goals

True AI
1
Under 3.5
79%
2
Under 3
73%
3
Under 2.5
58%
4
Over 2.5
42%

Most likely: Under 3.5 (79%)

Total Corners

True AI
1
Over 8.5
69%
2
Over 9.5
57%
3
Under 10.5
56%
4
Over 10.5
44%

Most likely: Over 8.5 (69%)

Correct Score

True AI
DEJ / CDE012345
0
0 - 04.9%
0 - 19.8%
0 - 29.5%
0 - 36.0%
0 - 42.7%
0 - 50.0%
1
1 - 06.6%
1 - 113.0%
1 - 212.7%
1 - 37.8%
1 - 43.8%
1 - 50.0%
2
2 - 04.3%
2 - 18.6%
2 - 28.2%
2 - 35.2%
2 - 42.3%
2 - 50.0%
3
3 - 01.7%
3 - 13.3%
3 - 23.3%
3 - 32.3%
3 - 40.9%
3 - 50.0%
4
4 - 00.4%
4 - 11.0%
4 - 21.0%
4 - 30.5%
4 - 40.2%
4 - 50.0%
5
5 - 00.0%
5 - 10.0%
5 - 20.0%
5 - 30.0%
5 - 40.0%
5 - 50.0%

Most likely scores: 1-1 (13.0%), 1-2 (12.7%), 0-1 (9.8%)

How this AI prediction is made

TrueAI generates these probabilities from historical results, recent form, head-to-head records and market movements for 22 de Julio and CD El Nacional.

Informational purposes only. The probabilities on this page are model estimates, not certainties, and are published for informational and entertainment purposes. Nothing here is betting, financial or professional advice, and TrueScore does not accept or facilitate wagers.

18+ only (21+ where required by local law). Gamble responsibly and only where it is legal in your jurisdiction. Support is available at BeGambleAware and Gambling Therapy.

See our Disclaimer and Terms of Use.

Prediction last updated: 30 Oct 2026, 04:14 (UTC)

Stats

icon card
Full Time2-5
Start0-0
HT 1-2
33’
0-1
37’
player
0-2
39’
player
player
42’
1-2
1-3
47’
player
51’
61’
67’
67’
1-4
78’
player
player
80’
2-4
82’
2-5
84’
player
Goal GoalOwn Goal Own GoalPenalty PenaltyPenalty missed Penalty missedRed card Red cardYellow card Yellow cardSecond yellow Second yellowInjury time Injury timeSubstitution SubstitutionVar VarOffside Offside
HEAD TO HEAD
22 de Julio
0 wins
0%
VS
1 draws
25%
CD El Nacional
3 wins
75%

Standing

See All
go to top